Division A

Area Area Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
1 Joan Walton 03/08/17 6:30 PM 7:00 PM Crystal Lake Bank, 5100 Northwest Highway, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
2 Jill Lukovich 03/14/17 6:30 PM 7:00 PM First United Methodist Church – Lower Level, 1903 E Euclid Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60004
3 Sean Siegel 02/25/17 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Harper College – Bldg J, Rm 167 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, IL 60067
4 Rick Wescott 03/04/17 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Harper College – Bldg D, Rm 193 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, IL 60067
5 Kirsten Jensen 02/25/17 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Harper College – Bldg J, Rm 167 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, IL 60067
6 Mary Mattran 03/14/17 6:30 PM 7:00 PM First United Methodist Church – Lower Level, 1903 E Euclid Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60004

Division A Contest

Division Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location Eventbrite
ROSE SCHULZ 3/25/2016 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Harper College – Bldg D, Rm 195 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, IL 60067 http://bit.ly/2maqPCq 

Division B

Area Area Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
11 Kat Hennington 03/01/17 5:15 PM 5:45 PM kCura – 231 S. LaSalle St. – 8th Floor – Chicago, IL 60604
12 Yvonne Starks 03/14/17 5:00 PM 5:30 PM Quaker –
555 W. Monroe St (Floor TBD), Chicago, IL 60601 – Sustainability Center
13 Fred Horn 02/23/17 5:15 PM 5:45 PM Quaker –
555 W. Monroe St (Floor TBD), Chicago, IL 60601
14 Qi He 03/01/17 5:15 PM 5:45 PM kCura – 231 S. LaSalle St. – 8th Floor – Chicago, IL 60604
15 Angela Gill 03/14/17 5:00 PM 5:30 PM Quaker – 555 W. Monroe St (Floor TBD), Chicago, IL 60601 – Sustainability Center
16 OPEN 02/23/17 5:15 PM 5:45 PM Quaker – 555 W. Monroe St (Floor TBD), Chicago, IL 60601

Division B Contest

Division Director
Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
SHENITHA BURTON 04/07/17 5:00 PM 5:30 PM The Dirksen Federal Building, 219 S. Dearborn St. 7th Floor, Room 713, Chicago, IL 60604

Division C

Area Area Director
Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
21 Mounika Maddipatla 03/02/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC)  One North Wacker Drive  Chicago, IL 60606
22 Margot Weinstein 03/07/17 5:45 PM 6:15 PM Northern Trust Bank 181 W Madison St; Chicago, Illinois 60606
23 Valerie Smith 03/07/17 5:45 PM 6:15 PM Northern Trust Bank 181 W Madison St; Chicago, Illinois 60606
24 OPEN TBD TBD TBD TBD
25 Beneatha Barkley 03/02/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC)  One North Wacker Drive  Chicago, IL 60606
26 OPEN TBD TBD TBD TBD

Division C Contest

Division Director
Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
WAYNE TAYLOR 03/22/17 5:45 PM 6:15 PM Gogo 111 N Canal St; Chicago, Illinois 60606

 Division D

Area Area Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
31 Stella Lorens 03/04/17 10:00 AM 10:30AM Arboretum Lakes Toastmasters  701 Warrenville Rd Ste 100 Lisle, IL 60532
32 Michelle Lansky 02/24/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Downers Grove Library,  1050 Curtiss Street, Downers Grove, IL 60515
33 Larry New 03/04/17 12:00 PM 12:30 PM Arboretum Lakes Toastmasters  701 Warrenville Rd Ste 100 Lisle, IL 60532
34 Carol Henry 02/25/17 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Woodridge Library (Mahlke Meeting Room), 3 Plaza Drive, Woodridge, IL 60517
35 Wanda Griffin 02/25/17 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Woodridge Library (Mahlke Meeting Room), 3 Plaza Drive, Woodridge, IL 60517

Division D Contest

Division Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
LAWRENCE FIELDS 04/08/17 8:00 AM 8:30 AM Holiday Inn Downers Grove – 3031 Finley Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

Division E

Area Area Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
61 Sara Murray 03/01/17 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Allstate Bldg. ,2775 sanders Rd, Northbrook, IL
62 Emily Liu 02/23/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Honeywell UOP, 95 East Algonquin, Bldg. D, Des Plaines, IL, 60016
63 Clarissa Douthit 02/25/17 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Niles Public Library- Auitorium 1st Fl. 6960 W Oakton St, Niles, IL 60714
64 Nag Sayala 03/15/17 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Niles Public Library, 6960 W Oakton St, Niles, IL 60714
65 Kim Pettit 03/04/17 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Westminster place (Kimble fitness center) James Room 3200 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201
66 Steve Lyons 03/04/17 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Westminster place (Kimble fitness center) James Room 3200 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201

Division E Contest

Division Director
Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
SUE CHUDASAMA 04/01/17 1:30 PM 2:00 PM Westminster Place (Kimble fitness center), James Room 3200 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60202

Division F

Area Area Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
81 Claudia Gonzalez 02/28/17 11:30 AM 12:00 PM Blue Cross Blue Shield, 300 E. Randolph, Room Columbus B, Chicago, IL 60601
82 Cynthia Sharp 02/28/17 11:30 AM 12:00 PM Blue Cross Blue Shield, 300 E. Randolph, Room Columbus B, Chicago, IL 60601
83 Steve Mustain 03/09/17 5:30 PM 6:00 PM BMO Harris Bank Building, 111 W. Monroe, Lower Level Conference Room B, Chicago, IL 60603
84 Ankur Patel 03/09/17 5:30 PM 6:00 PM BMO Harris Bank Building, 111 W. Monroe, Lower Level Conference Room B, Chicago, IL 60603
85 Anniece Anderson 02/22/17 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Northern Trust, 181 West Madison St., Chicago, IL 60606

Division F Contest

Division Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
Anniece Anderson 3/28/2017 5:15 PM 5:45 PM Bank of America Building, 135 S. LaSalle Street, 43rd Floor, Chicago, IL 60603

Division N

Area Area Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
41 Jerry Phillips 03/08/17 6:00PM 6:30 PM Gurnee Village Hall, 325 N. O’Plaine Road Gurnee, IL 60031-2636
42 Kathleen Donahue 03/02/17 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Vernon Area Public Library 300 Olde Half Day Road, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
43 Sheri Miller 02/24/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Wolters Kluwer 2700 Lake Cook Road, Riverwoods, IL 60015
44 Scott Fitzer 02/23/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Gurnee Police Department 100 N. O’Plaine Rd. Gurnee, IL. 60031
45 Richa Singh 03/01/17 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Aspen Drive Library 701 Aspen Dr, Vernon Hills, IL 60061
46 Ivan Ewert 03/06/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Lincolnshire Village Hall, One Olde Half Day Road, Lincolnshire, IL

Division N Contest

Division Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
BETH WEINSTEIN 03/16/17 5:30 PM 6:00 PM AbbVie – 26525 North Riverwoods Blvd, Mettawa, IL  60045

Division S

Area Area Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
51 Bert Howard 03/10/17 6:30 PM 7:00 PM Comfort Suites (Conference Room-Lower Level) 17W445 E Roosevelt Rd. Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
52 Sherri Allen-Reeves 03/04/17 10:00 AM 10:30 AM Dole Branch Library, 255 Augusta St., Oak Park, IL  60302
53 Letitia Leonard 02/25/17 10:00 AM 10:30 AM Christ Universal Temple, 11901 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
54 Lekan Ahmed 02/24/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Englewood Police Station, 1438 W. 63rd St., Chicago, IL 60636
55 Anthony Jackson 02/25/17 10:00 AM 10:30 AM Christ Universal Temple, 11901 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
56 Elizabeth Stevenson 03/11/17 2:00 PM 2:30 PM New Faith International Church, 25 Central, Matteson, IL 60443
57 Frank Hesser 03/03/17 7:30 PM 8:00 PM The Horton Group, 10320 Orland Parkway, Orland Park, IL 60467

Division S Contest

Division Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
Jerome Rowley 03/18/17 9:30 AM 10:00 AM South Suburban College Oak Forest Facility, 16333 Kilbourne Street, Oak Forest, IL 60452

Division W

Area Area Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
71 Melissa Mayer 02/25/17 2:00 PM 2:30 PM Eola Public Library 555 S. Eola Rd.  Aurora, IL. 60504
72 Cindy Allen 03/04/17 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Naperville Municipal 430 S. Eagle St. Naperville, IL. 60540
73 OPEN 03/07/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Glendale Heights Village Hall 300 Civic Centre Plaza Glendale Heights, IL 60139
74 Ted Kirpach 03/07/17 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Glendale Heights Village Hall 300 Civic Centre Plaza Glendale Heights, IL 60139
75 Scott Turansky 03/04/17 1:45 PM 2:15 PM Elmhurst Public Library -125 S Prospect Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

Division W Contest

Division Director Date Briefing Time Start Time Location
GERI TUCKER 03/25/17 2:00 PM 2:30 PM Tyndale Publishing House 351 Executive Dr. Carol Stream, Illinois 60188