The Pathways Program

Continue your journey of personal and professional development through Pathways, Toastmasters’ new education program!  As the foundation of your Toastmasters experience, Pathways is designed to help you build the competencies you need to communicate and lead. To discover your path and learn about some of the dynamic new projects that will be available after our February rollout, visit: https://www.toastmasters.org/pathways-overview

 

Starting February 2018, you’ll be taking your education to whole a new level! You’ll start by taking the online Pathways Assessment. It will help you choose a path that’s right for you. Next, explore Base Camp, where you’ll be able to access all of the materials for your learning experience, including your feedback, transcript and printable materials. Here you can track your progress, connect with members from your club and view badges and certificates you’ll earn along the way. Enjoy the flexibility of working online or in select print paths on dynamic projects that provide real-world, transferable skills.

 

RESOURCES

Click Here to view a list of Competencies and Levels

Click Here to view a comparison of all Paths, Levels and Electives

 

District 30 Pathways Guides 

Below is a list of all clubs in District 30, their respective Pathways Guides AND Pathways Ambassadors. Please contact your our Pathways Chief Ambassador, Valerie Fuson at d30pathways@gmail.com or Program Quality Director, Tiffany Howard at tiffany.selinko@gmail.com if you would like to contact your respective Guide / Ambassador or have any questions.

 

Club NameClub Number
Pathways Guide
Pathways Ambassador
1 LC Speakeasy
2145048
Harry Dubnick
Harry Dubnick
Abbott Toastmasters
2679
Liz Sachnoff
Liz Sachnoff
Acxiomasters DG Club
7060
Stan Piskorski
Stan Piskorski
Addison & Elmhurst Area Club
1604
Bijal Patel
Bijal Patel
ADP Toastmasters6752882Bob RomanBob Roman
Advocate Toastmasters
5951388
Harry Dubnick
Harry Dubnick
All American Speakers Club
5577
Stephanie Kowalyk
Ranjit Souri
Aon Hewitt Leadership Toastmasters (ALTO)
897901
Greg Cieply
Greg Cieply
Aon Reaching For the Stars Toastmasters
1180931
Greg Cieply
Greg Cieply
Arboretum Lakes Toastmasters in Lisle
4396476
Ayaz Niazi
Ayaz Niazi
Argonne Toastmasters
128
Geraldine Ciancanelli
Geraldine Ciancanelli
Arlington Heights Club
1087
Shirley Tracey
Shirley Tracey
Associated Toastmasters6509730
Robert Harrington
Robert Harrington
AT&T Chicagoland Club
1526
Sondra Tschirhart
Sondra Tschirhart
Baxter Toastmasters Club
2447
Liz SachnoffLiz Sachnoff
Be Confident Be Strong
2674010
Robert Harrington
Robert Harrington
Beermasters
5409489
Bob Roman
Bob Roman
Beyond The Cs
1348311
Prabir ChatterjeePrabir Chatterjee
BP Naperville Toastmasters
1966343
Ayaz NiaziAyaz Niazi
Capital Communicators
4361680
John Labbe
Kimberly Barrett
Career Communicators
2207975
John Labbe
Kimberly Barrett
CareMasters Toastmasters
2884532
Eric Feinendegen
Eric Feinendegen
Cary Grove Toastmasters
1048321
Dianne Strzelecki
Dianne Strzelecki
CCU Toastmasters Club
6043403
Liz SachnoffLiz Sachnoff
Club Toast at UL
1531643
Virginia Bosserman
Virginia Bosserman
ComEd Power Talkers
4392516
Harry Dubnick
Harry Dubnick
Conti Auto-Motivated Speakers
3782901
Linda Gurley
Linda Gurley
Crystal Clear Toastmasters
909922
Dianne Strzelecki
Dianne Strzelecki
Crystal Lake Toastmasters Club
2724
Linda Gurley
Linda Gurley
Cummins Allison Toastmasters
5342496
Sondra Tschirhart
Sondra Tschirhart
Daniel Wright Club
1605
Janet Butler
Janet Butler
Deerbrook Park Toastmasters Club
4868
James Domenella
James Domenella
Des Plaines Toastmasters Club
1645
Brent Anderson
Brent Anderson
Discover Your Voice
2732179
Janet Butler
Janet Butler
Don's TABLETOPics
4705302
Geraldine Ciancanelli
Geraldine Ciancanelli
Downers Grove Toastmasters
2745
Tony Scarcello
Tony Scarcello
Dupage Valley Toastmasters
156
Prabir Chatterjee
Prabir Chatterjee
ELCA Toastmasters
1537195
Bob Roman
Bob Roman
Figures Of Speech Toastmasters
1856
Eric Feinendegen
Eric Feinendegen
Fox Valley Toastmasters
6840
Dianne Strzelecki
Dianne Strzelecki
Francophone Bilingual Toastmasters
1861331
Julian Wiley
Julian Wiley
Fraud Masters
3575552
Larry New
Larry New
Friends of the Channel
4032195
Stan Piskorski
Stan Piskorski
GE Digital Chicagoland
5954105
Julian WileyJulian Wiley
GE Healthcare Toastmasters
1241196
Dianne Strzelecki
Dianne Strzelecki
Glendale Heights Area
1348043
Prabir ChatterjeePrabir Chatterjee
Harper College Toastmasters
1345144
John Labbe
Kimberly Barrett
Hinsdale Toastmasters Club
4888
Tony Scarcello
Tony Scarcello
Hispano-Americano Toastmasters
916266
Janet Butler
Janet Butler
ICN Toastmasters Club
4040625
Ayaz NiaziAyaz Niazi
Infotoasters
4724415
Larry New
Larry New
Internationally Speaking Toastmasters Club
626080
Stan PiskorskiStan Piskorski
Kan Pai Masters Toastmasters Club
8564
Ben Sanders
Ben Sanders
Kavi Toastmasters Club
2900788
Linda Gurley
Linda Gurley
Kickstarters Club
6921
Harry Dubnick
Harry Dubnick
Lake County Club
652972
Eric Feinendegen
Eric Feinendegen
Lakeview Toastmasters Club
4243
Stephanie Kowalyk
Ranjit Souri
LFGSM Toastmasters
1291391
Eric Feinendegen
Eric Feinendegen
Lightly Toasted Club
681947
Stephanie Kowalyk
Ranjit Souri
Long Grove/Lake Zurich Club
169
Bill Hicks
Bill Hicks
Look Who's Talking Club
8691
Virginia Bosserman
Virginia Bosserman
M & M Chicago Toastmasters Club
6644912
Julian Wiley
Julian Wiley
Master Speakers @ Baxter Club
1303331
Greg Cieply
Greg Cieply
Masters of Opportunity
3634
Bill Hicks
Bill Hicks
MEAU Toastmasters
5703922
John Labbe
Kimberly Barrett
Midwest Speaking Professionals
4748018
Shirley Tracey
Shirley Tracey
Molex Connects
2517064
Geraldine Ciancanelli
Geraldine Ciancanelli
Motorola Solutions6799167Sondra TschirhartSondra Tschirhart
Mount Prospect Club
1500
Bob Roman
Tony Livernois
Nalco Club
5004
Harry Dubnick
Harry Dubnick
Naperville Riverwalk Toastmasters Club
4808
Larry New
Larry New
Naperville Toastmasters
2051
Bijal Patel
Bijal Patel
NGC Toastmasters
8559
John Labbe
Kimberly Barrett
Niles Township Toastmasters Club
665
James Domenella
James Domenella
Nokia Indian Hill Toastmasters
2100568
Bijal Patel
Bijal Patel
North Suburban Club
612
Shirley Tracey
Shirley Tracey
Northside Toastmasters Club
5988
Stephanie Kowalyk
Ranjit Souri
Northwest Suburban Toastmasters
2860
John Labbe
Tony Livernois
Northwestern Toastmasters Club
5540391
Stephanie Kowalyk
Ranjit Souri
Oak Brook Speakers Toastmasters Club
6027
Tony Scarcello
Tony Scarcello
ORC Orators
1817935
Gloria KimGloria Kim
Palatine Toastmasters Club
3307
John Labbe
Kimberly Barrett
Park Ridge Toastmasters
381
Stephanie Kowalyk
Ranjit Souri
PEACE! Toastmasters
2255499
Bijal Patel
Bijal Patel
Peak Speak
2604436
Liz SachnoffLiz Sachnoff
People Into Public Speaking Club
7446
Ayaz NiaziAyaz Niazi
PESO Club
953
Stephanie Kowalyk
Ranjit Souri
Polyglots (German speaking club)
5892
Gloria KimGloria Kim
Q.T.G. Toastmasters
1007923
Linda Gurley
Linda Gurley
Quill Toastmasters
4048736
Dianne Strzelecki
Dianne Strzelecki
Relatively Speaking Club
9949
Ben Sanders
Ben Sanders
S & C Toastmasters
4701362
Gloria KimGloria Kim
Saturday Morning Workout Toastmasters
8294
Prabir Chatterjee
Prabir Chatterjee
Schaumburg Area Club
3241
Bill Hicks
Bill Hicks
Schneider Electric Toastmasters
3299469
John Labbe
Kimberly Barrett
Sears Toastmasters Club
7767
Sondra Tschirhart
Sondra Tschirhart
Secret To Success Club
9048
Stan Piskorski
Stan Piskorski
Speakeazys Club
3855
Ben Sanders
Ben Sanders
Speakers of the House Toastmasters Club
7906
Janet Butler
Janet Butler
Speaking is Believing
1336031
Stan Piskorski
Stan Piskorski
Speaking of Speech
3301838
Ben Sanders
Ben Sanders
Speaking of Success Advanced Toastmasters Club
2558428
James Domenella
James Domenella
Speechmakers Club
4704
Bob Roman
Bob Roman
Spiritually Speaking Club
1599271
Tony Scarcello
Tony Scarcello
Sunday Speakers Toastmasters6771693Virginia BossermanVirginia Bosserman
Talk Of Lincolnshire Toastmasters Club
6244
Robert Harrington
Robert Harrington
Talk of the Glen
1097489
Greg Cieply
Greg Cieply
The ARTiculate Toastmasters Club
4564953
Shirley Tracey
Shirley Tracey
The Burke Group
3979539
Bob Roman
Bob Roman
The Night Owls Toastmasters
4815935
James Domenella
James Domenella
The Sheetrockers
5893957
Brent AndersonBrent Anderson
The Toast of UL
1478379
Virginia Bosserman
Virginia Bosserman
Toastmasters Evanston
2954438
Stephanie Kowalyk
Ranjit Souri
Toastmasters of Lincoln Park
7880
Julian Wiley
Julian Wiley
Toastmasters on Purpose
1520707
Virginia Bosserman
Virginia Bosserman
Toastmasters Plus
5677
John Labbe
Kimberly Barrett
ToastmasterZ
1596515
Sondra Tschirhart
Sondra Tschirhart
Town Criers Club
1743
Robert Harrington
Robert Harrington
United Persuasive Speakers
5859606
Larry New
Larry New
Unity Toastmasters
6149
Brent AndersonBrent Anderson
UOP Toastmasters Club
8623
Brent Anderson
Brent Anderson
VODG Toastmasters
2097912
Geraldine Ciancanelli
Geraldine Ciancanelli
VW Credit Toastmasters
1110019
Gloria Kim
Gloria Kim
WagMasters
3028684
Virginia Bosserman
Virginia Bosserman
We Are Republicans
1153382
Tony Scarcello
Tony Scarcello
Windy City Professional Speakers
5283
Bijal Patel
Bijal Patel
Woodridge Toastmasters Club
983
Bijal Patel
Bijal Patel
XL Toastmasters Club
3895
Bill Hicks
Bill Hicks