Club Alignment (to Areas and Divisions) 

 

Northwest (A) Division 

 

Area A1 – Dorothy Robin (Area Director)

Club# Club Name
2724 Crystal Lake Toastmasters Club
6840   Fox Valley Toastmasters
909922 Crystal Clear Toastmasters
1048321 Cary Grove Toastmasters

 

Area A2 – Mei LI (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
169 Long Grove/Lake Zurich Club
1007923 Q.T.G. Toastmasters
1241196 GE Healthcare Toastmasters
2900788 Kavi Toastmasters Club
3782901 Conti Auto-Motivated Speakers

 

Area A3 – Arlene Clausell (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
2860 Northwest Suburban Toastmasters
3307 Palatine Toastmasters Club
8559 NGC Toastmasters
2207975 Career Communicators
3299469 Schneider Electric Toastmasters

 

Area A4 – Bilal Hussain (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
1526    AT&T Chicagoland Club
5677 Toastmasters Plus
7767 Sears Toastmasters Club
1345144 Harper College Toastmasters
1520707 Toastmasters On Purpose

 

Area A5 – Jaya Raizada (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
3241 Schaumburg Area Club
3634 Masters of Opportunity Club
3895 XL Toastmasters Club
1596515 Toastmaster Z

 

Area A6 – Michelle Wang (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
1087   Arlington Heights Club
1500 Mount Prospect Club
4361680 Capital Communicators
5342496 Cummins Allison Toastmasters


Southwest (D) Division

 

Area D31 – Gary Ketterer (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
128 Argonne Toastmasters
983 Woodridge Toastmasters Club
1599271 Spiritually Speaking
2517064 Molex Connects
4705302 Don’s TABLETOPics

 

Area D32  – Greg La Vicka (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
2745 Downers Grove Toastmasters
2097912 VODG Toastmasters
2145048 1 LC Speakeasy
5495470 Aetna Toastmasters – Downers Grove
5951388 Advocate Toastmasters

 

Area D33 – Michela Moe (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
6921 Kickstarters Club
7060 Acxiomasters DG Club
778684 The Articulators Toastmasters Club
4396476 Arboretum lakes in Lisle

 

Area D34 – Joanna Keska (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
4888 Hinsdale Toastmasters Club
5283 Windy City Prof. Speaking Club
6027 Oak Brook Speakers TM Club
7446 People Into Public Speaking Club
4392516 ComEd  Power Talkers

 

Northeast (E) Division 

 

Area E61 – Brooke Thesen (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
3855 Speakeazys Club
8564    Kan-Pai Masters Toastmasters Club
2558428   Speaking of Success Adv. TM Club
3301838 Speaking of Speech

 

Area E62 – Philip Zaczek (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
1645 Des Plaines Toastmasters Club
5892 Polyglots (German speaking club)
8623 UOP Toastmasters Club
1454217 Up Up, and Away Toastmasters

 

Area E63 – Christine Segin (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
381 Park Ridge Toastmasters
665 Niles Township Toastmasters Club
5577 All American Speakers Club
1537195 ELCA Toastmasters
3979539 The Burke Group
5409489 Beermasters
6644912 M&M Chicago Toastmasters

 

Area E64 – Heather Vaughn (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
612 North Suburban Club
9949 Relatively Speaking Club
1097489 Talk of the Glen
4564953 The ARTiculate Toastmasters Club

 

Area E65 – Tyler Vivian (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
6149 Unity Toastmasters
1817935 ORC Orators
1861331 Francophone Bilingual Toastmasters
2954438 Toastmaster Evanston
4701362 S & C Toastmasters
5540391 Northwestern Toastmasters Club

 

Area E66 (E66) – Kim Rodriguez (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
953    P.E.S.O. Club
4243 Lakeview Toastmasters Club
5988 Northside Toastmasters Club
7880 Toastmasters of Lincoln Park
681947 Lightly Toasted Club

North (N) Division 

 

Area N41 – Jerry Philips (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
2447 Baxter Toastmasters Club
1110019 VW Credit Toastmasters
2604436 Peak Speak
5893957 The Sheetrockers

 

Area N42 – Eric Jahn (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
6244 Talk of Lincolnshire TM Club
897901 AON Hewitt Leadership TMs (ALTO)
1180931 Aon Reaching for the Stars TMs
4048736 Quill Toastmasters
4815935 The Night Owls Aon Toastmasters

 

Area N43 – Amy Clapp (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
4704 Speechmakers Club
7906 Speakers of the House TM Club
1303331 Master Speakers @ Baxter Club
2732179 Discover Your Voice
4032195 Friends of the Channel
4748018 Midwest Speaking Professionals

 

Area N44 – Patti Anderson (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
1605 Daniel Wright Club
2679 Abbott Toastmasters
8691 Look Who’s Talking Club
6043403 CCU Toastmasters

 

Area N45 – Anton Mathews (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
1856 Figures of Speech Toastmasters
652972 Lake County Club
884993 Hospira Toastmasters Club
1291391 LFGSM Toastmasters
2884532 CareMasters Toastmasters
5703922 MEAU Toastmasters

 

Area N46 – Harsh Kumar (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
4868 Deerbrook Park Toastmasters Club
9048 Secret to Success Club
1478379 The Toast of UL
1531643 Club Toast at UL
3028684 WagMasters

 

West (W) Division 

 

Area W71 – Fatima Neaz (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
5004 Nalco Club
8294 Saturday Morning Workout TMs
1348311 Beyond The Cs
4040625 ICN Toastmasters Club

 

Area W72 – Oliver Bulley (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
2051 Naperville Toastmasters
4808 Naperville Riverwalk TM Club
1153382 We Are Republicans
4724415 Infotoasters
5954105 GE Digital Chicagoland

 

Area W73 – Lamont Boyd (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
626080 Internationally Speaking TM Club
1966343 BP Petrochemicals
2100568 Nokia Indian Hill Toastmasters
2674010 Be Confident, Be Strong

 

Area W74 – Michael Malinowski (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
156 DuPage Valley Toastmasters
1743 Town Criers Club
1348043 Glendale Heights Area
2255499 PEACE! Toastmasters

 

Area W75 – Elizabeth Grubbs (Area Director)

Club # Club Name
1604 Addison & Elmhurst Area Club
916266 Hispano-Americano Toastmasters
1336031 Speaking is Believing
3575552 Fraud Masters
5859606 United.Persuasive.Speakers
6509730 Associated Toastmasters